Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Payment Budget (RE) - State wise,
For the Financial Year : 2014-2015
Amount in Thousands
StateCurrencyPrinciple LCPrinciple INRInterest LCInterest INRCC LCCC INR
Andhra PradeshEUR0.000.00875.9851,806.413,985.79228,637.75
Andhra PradeshJPY0.000.00180,279.0794,586.60147,775.2974,658.02
Andhra PradeshUSD207.309,501.792,291.87105,999.83481.0117,007.73
Andhra PradeshXDR0.000.00827.9457,713.620.000.00
BiharUSD0.000.001,257.0357,533.55467.9321,599.44
BiharXDR0.000.00436.5930,686.740.000.00
ChhattisgarhUSD205.469,417.70173.837,913.98220.3410,172.15
Central Govt.CHF728.4332,235.78209.139,242.650.000.00
Central Govt.EUR106,725.416,159,104.4122,134.831,291,348.62519.2925,565.87
Central Govt.GBP961.1666,563.8382.605,690.930.000.00
Central Govt.INR397,058.74623,540.003,365.006,737.740.000.00
Central Govt.JPY60,992,065.5732,561,499.2822,308,256.4011,862,119.39188,740.9895,419.56
Central Govt.USD1,088,972.5549,089,864.38192,800.648,790,656.258,361.24377,012.42
Central Govt.XDR392,373.8127,276,584.68100,865.007,006,816.480.000.00
GoaJPY0.000.0032.2616.780.000.00
GoaUSD217.699,978.285.55254.546.55300.65
GujaratJPY0.000.0018,741.449,699.570.000.00
GujaratUSD246.1511,274.415.90270.276.96319.23
HaryanaUSD0.000.00153.077,035.340.000.00
Himachal PradeshUSD576.0326,403.2014.70673.5417.34795.55
JharkhandUSD0.000.000.000.0076.003,442.80
KarnatakaJPY0.000.001,841.35976.630.000.00
KarnatakaUSD273.9512,556.94552.1124,777.23591.7426,716.03
KarnatakaXDR0.000.00803.3156,013.770.000.00
KeralaJPY0.000.00262,989.22135,085.2614,378.517,295.99
KeralaUSD2,050.0392,980.911,252.7158,190.585.12233.67
MaharashtraJPY0.000.0040,980.0121,721.220.000.00
MaharashtraUSD8,575.39388,607.531,120.4851,207.62408.2018,736.77
MaharashtraXDR0.000.0023.781,671.170.000.00
Madhya PradeshUSD449.7420,667.804,019.41184,326.94620.0628,592.75
Madhya PradeshXDR0.000.0075.515,297.360.000.00
OrissaJPY0.000.0032,086.4016,582.460.000.00
OrissaUSD248.2711,379.721,320.0459,364.0431.231,437.81
OrissaXDR0.000.00409.9328,404.440.000.00
PuducherryUSD153.497,035.253.92179.474.62211.98
PunjabJPY0.000.00693.02358.650.000.00
PunjabUSD476.3621,834.491,032.0047,300.81331.4515,290.21
PunjabXDR0.000.00127.838,861.000.000.00
RajasthanUSD0.000.00699.1031,731.57282.3212,960.36
RajasthanXDR0.000.0011.38784.870.000.00
Tamil NaduEUR0.000.00304.6617,882.87143.318,378.06
Tamil NaduJPY0.000.0027,892.3714,426.7981,084.2940,360.02
Tamil NaduUSD8,015.32363,222.851,958.0089,430.031,111.2650,249.57
Tamil NaduXDR0.000.001,257.0787,101.150.000.00
Telangana StateJPY0.000.0029,431.6615,696.180.000.00
Uttar PradeshJPY0.000.005,628.072,941.6929,216.3114,453.49
Uttar PradeshXDR0.000.0018.271,279.180.000.00
West BengalJPY0.000.00117,517.0760,174.810.000.00
West BengalUSD831.8338,153.58213.729,777.55351.0016,132.15
Total 116,832,406.81 30,428,348.17 1,095,980.03