Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Payment Budget (BE) - State wise,
For the Financial Year : 2015-2016
Amount in Thousands
StateCurrencyPrinciple LCPrinciple INRInterest LCInterest INRCC LCCC INR
Andhra PradeshEUR0.000.002,650.00158,523.00466.0027,876.12
Andhra PradeshJPY0.000.00421,402.00228,357.7555,096.0029,856.52
Andhra PradeshUSD211.549,582.585,806.35263,027.504.95224.21
Andhra PradeshXDR0.000.001,684.00116,956.840.000.00
BiharUSD0.000.002,419.00109,580.70319.0014,450.70
BiharXDR0.000.002,161.00150,085.340.000.00
ChhattisgarhUSD209.669,497.78170.387,718.44107.914,888.12
Central Govt.CHF728.0033,466.16175.008,044.750.000.00
Central Govt.EUR116,424.326,964,502.4721,309.001,274,704.38412.0024,645.84
Central Govt.GBP944.0066,268.80125.008,775.000.000.00
Central Govt.INR288,525.00427,546.67308.00616.710.000.00
Central Govt.JPY60,946,532.0033,026,925.6321,360,050.0011,575,011.12273,045.00147,963.09
Central Govt.USD1,121,111.8750,786,367.17253,261.4311,472,742.604,660.38211,115.14
Central Govt.XDR421,659.0029,284,976.56109,435.007,600,457.720.000.00
GoaJPY0.000.003,758.002,036.460.000.00
GoaUSD222.1410,063.1211.21507.995.20235.45
GujaratJPY0.000.0036,000.0019,508.400.000.00
GujaratUSD265.8712,044.0011.91539.395.52250.00
HaryanaUSD0.000.00411.5518,643.420.000.00
Himachal PradeshUSD587.8126,627.7029.671,344.1913.75623.02
JharkhandUSD0.000.0073.003,306.90300.0013,590.00
KarnatakaJPY506,820.00274,645.7626,700.0014,468.730.000.00
KarnatakaUSD5,544.55251,168.215,094.94230,801.05502.5422,765.10
KarnatakaXDR0.000.001,291.0089,662.270.000.00
KeralaJPY0.000.00310,174.00168,083.3010,033.005,436.89
KeralaUSD4,155.40188,239.621,649.0174,699.99293.1113,277.88
MaharashtraJPY0.000.0092,005.0049,857.510.000.00
MaharashtraUSD17,330.82785,085.961,739.6178,804.08308.3413,967.64
MaharashtraXDR0.000.0056.003,889.300.000.00
Madhya PradeshUSD428.6119,415.859,100.13412,235.78416.6218,872.93
Madhya PradeshXDR0.000.00165.0011,459.550.000.00
OrissaJPY0.000.0062,521.0033,880.134,299.002,329.62
OrissaUSD253.3411,476.481,419.7964,316.4422.931,038.62
OrissaXDR0.000.00587.0040,768.200.000.00
PuducherryUSD156.627,095.077.91358.163.66166.01
PunjabJPY0.000.002,464.001,335.240.000.00
PunjabUSD486.1022,020.151,103.5449,990.29258.3711,704.32
PunjabXDR0.000.00311.0021,599.510.000.00
RajasthanUSD0.000.002,074.0093,952.20216.009,784.80
RajasthanXDR0.000.0055.003,819.850.000.00
Tamil NaduEUR3,421.00204,644.22490.0029,311.8095.005,682.90
Tamil NaduJPY0.000.0062,601.0033,923.4837,208.0020,163.01
Tamil NaduUSD16,185.23733,191.013,363.40152,361.93916.7441,528.22
Tamil NaduXDR0.000.002,768.00192,242.580.000.00
TelanganaJPY0.000.00421,402.00228,357.7555,096.0029,856.52
TelanganaUSD0.000.0084.333,820.240.000.00
Uttar PradeshJPY0.000.0029,492.0015,981.7110,304.005,583.74
Uttar PradeshXDR0.000.00102.007,084.080.000.00
West BengalJPY0.000.00136,484.0073,960.680.000.00
West BengalUSD1,026.0046,477.801,645.5774,544.24380.0017,214.00
West BengalXDR0.000.0090.006,250.660.000.00
Total 123,201,328.77 35,282,309.33 695,090.41