Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Receipt Budget (Grant) - State wise,
Amount in Thousands
StateCurrencyBud. Est. for 2015-2016 (INR)Revised Est. for 2015-2016 (INR)Bud. Est. for 2016-2017 (INR)
AssamUSD15,000.007,344.950.00
BiharGBP1,550,000.001,000,000.000.00
BiharUSD35,000.0060,000.000.00
ChhattisgarhEUR0.00136,766.400.00
ChhattisgarhUSD0.0040,000.000.00
Central Govt.EUR1,967,700.001,838,560.00120,000.00
Central Govt.GBP0.00120,000.000.00
Central Govt.JPY0.0038,374.930.00
Central Govt.USD9,550,000.0018,329,389.3920,582,100.00
Himachal PradeshEUR0.000.0020,000.00
KarnatakaUSD40,000.0055,000.00400,000.00
MaharashtraUSD0.00170,000.00150,000.00
Madhya PradeshGBP1,100,000.001,210,000.000.00
Madhya PradeshUSD0.0040,000.000.00
OrissaEUR0.0015,000.000.00
OrissaGBP1,350,000.00250,000.000.00
RajasthanEUR1,410,000.001,177,900.0050,000.00
Tamil NaduEUR20,000.0060,000.0070,000.00
Tamil NaduJPY0.00165,000.000.00
Tamil NaduUSD50,000.0085,000.0050,000.00
TripuraEUR250,000.00170,000.00150,000.00
West BengalUSD400,000.00120,000.00150,000.00
Total17,737,700.0025,088,335.6621,742,100.00