Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Disbursed & Outstanding Debt
As on : 27-Jun-2018
Donor NameDOD(INR)DOD(USD)No. of Loans
Asian Development Bank1,043,849,109,71815,310,958,741.24164
Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank5,953,472,18087,324,275.192
E.E. C.(SAC)1,024,485,48815,026,937.211
European Investment Bank15,874,240,000232,840,006.691
Germany233,589,657,2473,426,243,861.49210
France45,381,505,609665,646,359.7469
Italy22,065,194323,647.611
Japan1,255,134,031,64018,410,041,445.90229
Russian Federation81,896,563,9321,201,241,539.357
Switzerland1,597,12823,426.331
United States of America8,743,164,985128,242,901.3131
International Bank for Reconstruction and Developm903,825,110,98513,257,116,239.08113
International Development Association1,613,943,420,50323,672,981,939.61409
I F A D29,876,125,971438,216,719.0935
New Development Bank2,517,585,85036,927,418.641
OPEC1,424,742,52620,897,823.092
Grand Total/5,243,056,878,95576,904,053,281.571276

* Loan Currency (XDR)-INR based on RBI buying rate for 31-May-2018
** Loan Currency (Non XDR)-INR conversion based on RBI buying rate notified for 27-Jun-2018
*** Source ICS at CAA&A