Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Disbursed & Outstanding Debt
As on : 28-Mar-2018
Donor NameDOD(INR)DOD(USD)No. of Loans
Asian Development Bank973,578,107,32914,993,002,399.75161
Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank3,738,436,15157,571,531.002
E.E. C.(SAC)1,089,560,26216,779,115.621
European Investment Bank16,091,020,000247,800,047.741
Germany236,857,364,0753,647,578,967.98210
France45,169,377,265695,603,749.3469
Italy22,366,518344,442.071
Japan1,216,602,067,47418,735,546,310.95222
Russian Federation72,890,000,6831,122,498,489.777
Switzerland1,588,55824,463.631
United States of America8,458,121,224130,254,194.1431
International Bank for Reconstruction and Developm840,301,599,97012,940,557,937.80109
International Development Association1,597,083,249,29524,594,917,253.20409
I F A D28,804,807,058443,591,056.6333
New Development Bank1,387,778,37721,371,643.821
OPEC1,374,765,25621,171,243.092
Grand Total/5,043,450,209,49477,668,612,846.511260

* Loan Currency (XDR)-INR based on RBI buying rate for 28-Feb-2018
** Loan Currency (Non XDR)-INR conversion based on RBI buying rate notified for 28-Mar-2018
*** Source ICS at CAA&A