Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Disbursed & Outstanding Debt
As on : 08-May-2019
Donor NameDOD(INR)DOD(USD)No. of Loans
Asian Development Bank1,149,550,459,46416,567,517,553.51174
Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank17,711,497,117255,261,121.394
E.E. C.(SAC)943,977,78813,604,769.101
European Investment Bank23,288,670,000335,640,289.512
Germany254,929,393,1153,674,085,952.96217
France50,826,964,002732,526,885.9471
Italy21,580,834311,026.671
Japan1,365,420,853,83819,678,678,545.72241
Russian Federation105,448,273,7981,519,738,531.497
United States of America7,185,683,976103,561,304.7130
International Bank for Reconstruction and Developm973,668,958,97614,032,683,329.67123
International Development Association1,566,013,409,88922,569,652,722.74406
I F A D31,045,557,612447,433,878.5836
New Development Bank12,810,323,612184,624,571.773
OPEC1,316,436,87618,972,713.092
Grand Total/5,560,182,040,89880,134,293,196.841318

* Loan Currency (XDR)-INR based on RBI buying rate for 29-Mar-2019
** Loan Currency (Non XDR)-INR conversion based on RBI buying rate notified for 08-May-2019
*** Source ICS at CAA&A