Aid Accounts & Audit Division, Deptt. of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
सहायता लेखा एवं लेखा परीक्षा प्रभाग, आर्थिक कार्य विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय
Disbursed & Outstanding Debt
As on : 15-Jan-2019
Donor NameDOD(INR)DOD(USD)No. of Loans
Asian Development Bank1,141,564,409,73116,191,553,205.45167
Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank7,013,453,71299,476,392.193
E.E. C.(SAC)976,214,53113,846,287.941
European Investment Bank24,383,010,000345,840,147.402
Germany222,754,733,4093,159,475,792.17209
France53,339,878,186756,554,311.1371
Italy22,594,923320,478.541
Japan1,362,010,459,20619,318,283,426.36231
Russian Federation95,074,246,5471,348,500,100.677
United States of America8,005,514,885113,547,443.3931
International Bank for Reconstruction and Developm953,335,249,24613,521,776,151.41120
International Development Association1,611,933,479,79522,863,104,770.31408
I F A D31,217,602,386442,779,632.6436
New Development Bank9,827,525,348139,390,207.152
OPEC1,395,873,36319,798,583.092
Grand Total/5,522,854,245,26678,334,246,929.831291

* Loan Currency (XDR)-INR based on RBI buying rate for 31-Dec-2018
** Loan Currency (Non XDR)-INR conversion based on RBI buying rate notified for 15-Jan-2019
*** Source ICS at CAA&A